Motor, Switch and Body Assembly

Motor, Switch and Body Assembly for Style 70/10

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Retaining Plate F22460
2 Sock. Cap Screw [5/16 - 18 UNC x 2]  
3 Control Box Assy  
4 Axis Bolt F22546
5 Body F22488
6 Screw (Self-Tapping)  
7 Cover Bracket (Upper)  
8 Top Lever F22414
9 Nut [1/2 - 20 UNF]  
10 Cover (Starter)  
11 Signal Lamp Z54525
12 Starter Z52004
13 Sock. Set Screw  
14 Pipe Clip Z51948
15 Grommet Z51787
16 Cover Bracket (Lower)  
17 Sock. Cap Screw [1/4 - 20 UNC x 1/2]  
18 Bush F22491
19 Cover Bracket (Rear) F22743
20 Sock. Set Screw  
21 Belt F24122
22 Pulley F28668
23 Washer [1/4 Dia]  
24 Bolt [1/4 - 20 UNC x 3/4]  
25 Motor F28300-001
26 Key [5mm x 5mm x 25mm]  
27 Oiler Z51781
28 Spacer F22551

 

You also may be interested in...

Clutch Trip Assembly

Head Assembly

Hopper Assembly

CONTACT US