Clutch Mechanism Assembly

Clutch Mechanism Assembly for Style 200, 220, 230 & 240

(Plate 2)
Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Spindle - Clutch Operating F21861
2 Moutning Bracket - Clutch Bolt F17962
3 Collar Z51935
4 Grub Screw  
5 Plunger F29575
6 Spring F14269
7 Aero Nut [3/8 BSW]  
8 Nut [1/4 BSW]  
9 Bolt [Soc Set 1/4 BSW x 1]  
10 Screw [Soc Set 10-32 x 1]  
11 Spring Housing F17697
12 Spring Z52869
13 Ball F24306
14 Block F29420
15 Capscrew  
16 Stud [Soc Set 6mm x 25]  
17 Nut [M6]  
18 Grub Screw [M6 x 25]  
20 Operating Lever F18655
21 Bolt F01171
22 Clutch Finger F29160 with F29191-4
23 Clutch Finger Lever F29423
24 Spring Anchor F20161-1
25 Spring Z54418
26 Mounting Bracket - Bearing F17963
27 Operating Lever F01055
28 Bolt [1/2 BSW x 1/5]  
29 Dowel  
30 Clutch Bolt F24324
31 Bolt [1/2 BSW x 1/5]  
32 Dowel  

 

You also may be interested in...

Flywheel & Clutch Mechanism

Front Housing Assy (Cam Operated Pockets)

Front Housing Assy (Wedge Operated Pockets)

CONTACT US